Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4912,169
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0241,879
EsquelArgentina 14,4508,979
EzeizaArgentina 13,0478,108
East SaleAustralia 15,0379,344
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1328,160
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1328,161
EssendonAustralia 14,8669,238
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1156,907
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,3247,658
EspinosaBrazil 10,3386,424
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8604,263
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4964,658
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4574,634
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4684,641
Edson, AbCanada 7,5364,683
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0004,972
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3853,968
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6124,730
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8324,867
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4542,768
ErlianChina 5,6953,539
El CaranoColombia 10,5356,547
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 952592
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0255,608
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8735,514
El ArishEgypt 2,7041,680
El TorEgypt 3,0201,876
ErfurtGermany 1,366849
EssenGermany 1,596992
EsfahanIran 3,0301,883
EilatIsrael 2,8821,791
EsashiJapan 7,3574,572
EldoretKenya 6,1043,793
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7212,934
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0832,537
EeldeNetherlands 1,550963
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,96710,544
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,01210,572
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4936,520
EnuguNigeria 5,7873,596
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2377,604
EvoraPortugal 3,3782,099
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3983,976
EkimcanRussia 6,0523,761
Elat’MaRussia 733455
ElistaRussia 1,392865
ErbogacenRussia 4,3222,686
EssejRussia 3,7862,353
Ed DueimSudan 4,5912,853
El FasherSudan 4,6492,889
El GeneinaSudan 4,6932,917
El ObeidSudan 4,6802,908
El ShowakSudan 4,5682,839
En NahudSudan 4,7342,942
EdirneTurkey 1,534954
ErzincanTurkey 1,8611,156
ErzurumTurkey 1,8831,170
EskisehirTurkey 1,7201,069
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6621,654
EntebbeUganda 6,1423,816
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0931,301
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0981,304
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3204,549
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4335,240
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4544,011
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9974,969
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5035,284
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4935,899
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6394,747
Elko, NvUsa 8,8585,504
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4455,248
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1974,473
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9935,588
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7534,197
Erie, PaUsa 7,3654,577
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3645,197
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6865,398
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5215,295
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0635,632
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8304,865
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6725,389
Evansville, InUsa 8,0855,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -