Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6232,251
FarahAfghanistan 3,5542,208
FormosaArgentina 12,2807,631
ForrestAustralia 13,2568,238
FrancistownBotswana 8,5075,286
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6865,398
FloraniaBrazil 9,1565,690
FlorestaBrazil 9,4935,899
FlorianoBrazil 9,5865,957
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8327,353
FormosaBrazil 10,6586,623
FortalezaBrazil 9,0405,618
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0037,459
FrancaBrazil 11,1266,914
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0294,368
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8784,274
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0964,410
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1004,412
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7584,821
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7684,206
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7694,207
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3434,563
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0264,366
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3523,947
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3513,947
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0823,158
FayaChad 4,2482,640
FamagustaCyprus 2,2571,402
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,376855
FarafraEgypt 3,1401,952
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5064,043
FichtelbergGermany 1,275792
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,556967
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7331,077
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3842,724
FaranahGuinea 6,1693,833
FalconaraItaly 1,7701,100
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8621,157
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8701,162
FonniItaly 2,2861,420
FrontoneItaly 1,8101,125
FrosinoneItaly 1,9521,213
FukauraJapan 7,4584,634
FukueJapan 7,5774,708
FukuiJapan 7,6834,774
FukuokaJapan 7,5864,714
FukushimaJapan 7,7474,814
FukuyamaJapan 7,6684,765
FushikiJapan 7,6604,760
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4372,136
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6785,392
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0685,635
FunchalMadeira 4,4132,742
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7595,443
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5952,234
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,467912
FaroPortugal 3,5082,180
FerganaRussia 3,4432,139
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4323,997
FalunSweden 1,045650
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9281,198
FeodosijaUkraine 1,193741
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6634,141
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3005,158
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0034,973
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7974,845
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6254,738
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6034,103
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6614,761
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2025,097
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8934,905
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8114,854
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5725,327
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9504,940
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5695,325
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4785,268
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9535,563
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6244,738
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3245,794
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4524,631
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5874,714
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5515,313
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8934,905
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5395,306
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8635,508
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4205,232
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6535,377
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7014,785
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0075,597
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9084,293
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9714,953
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0655,633
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4544,632
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5744,707
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3925,836
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7574,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -