Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8392,386
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7992,361
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2702,032
General PicoArgentina 13,4308,346
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8968,014
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1445,061
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1719,427
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2697,624
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7697,935
GrazAustria 1,378856
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0051,246
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0701,286
GomelBelarus 320199
GrodnoBelarus 441274
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4005,841
GoianiaBrazil 10,8786,760
GoiasBrazil 10,8626,750
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6496,617
GrajauBrazil 9,7056,031
GuairaBrazil 11,8527,365
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1135,663
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3146,409
GarouaCameroon 5,3173,304
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4713,400
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6494,132
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1915,090
Golden, BcCanada 7,7864,838
Goose, NfCanada 5,4583,391
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1334,433
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4194,610
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3393,939
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9843,719
GanzhouChina 7,3484,566
GuangzhouChina 7,4854,652
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8685,511
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4667,125
GonderEthiopia 4,7912,977
GourdonFrance 2,3461,458
GrenobleFrance 2,0571,278
GeisenheimGermany 1,606998
GorlitzGermany 1,113691
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4252,129
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4846,515
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2855,770
GoaIndia 5,7693,585
GuwahatiIndia 5,8523,636
GelaItaly 2,3551,464
GenoaItaly 1,9391,205
GhediItaly 1,7791,106
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8841,171
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9721,225
GrossetoItaly 1,9611,218
GrottaglieItaly 1,8911,175
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1801,355
GuidoniaItaly 1,9461,209
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3353,936
GifuJapan 7,7714,829
GaoMali 5,0453,135
GuamMariana Islands 10,2556,372
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5016,526
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3806,450
GuaymasMexico 10,0556,248
GaluutMongolia 4,7712,965
GemertNetherlands 1,6701,038
GisborneNew Zealand 16,99410,560
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,99410,560
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,53010,272
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,00610,568
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,99010,558
GayaNiger 5,3553,328
GardermoenNorway 1,258782
GeiloNorway 1,420882
GdanskPoland 752467
GalatiRomania 1,099683
Gor’KijRussia 855531
GorznyjRussia 1,7361,079
GridinoRussia 1,209751
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6033,482
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6098,456
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4811,542
GijonSpain 2,8621,778
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8813,033
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6052,862
GoteborgSweden 1,150714
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,157719
GothenburgSweden 1,149714
GunnarnSweden 1,282797
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9561,215
GabesTunisia 2,8401,765
GafsaTunisia 2,8431,767
GiresunTurkey 1,7021,058
GoztepeTurkey 1,598993
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6461,644
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6891,671
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1571,341
GajvoronUkraine 768477
GeniceskUkraine 1,060659
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5865,336
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6614,139
Galva, IlUsa 7,9024,911
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2635,756
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2475,125
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2475,125
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8294,865
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6834,774
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9914,344
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8725,513
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8634,886
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5515,313
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5264,677
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0655,633
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8175,479
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5414,686
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9095,536
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5505,313
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0424,997
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5054,664
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8314,866
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5865,336
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8984,908
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1125,041
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7285,423
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7844,837
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4544,632
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9445,558
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1235,048
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1865,087
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0715,015
Groton, CtUsa 7,0494,381
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9554,322
GuanareVenezuela 9,8096,095
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0396,238
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2045,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -