Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7332,320
TiranaAlbania 1,7261,073
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1492,578
TebessaAlgeria 2,7781,726
TimimounAlgeria 3,7432,326
TindoufAlgeria 4,3362,694
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0981,925
TrelewArgentina 14,1278,778
TucumanArgentina 12,7637,931
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6677,872
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6667,871
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3577,679
TibooburraAustralia 14,0118,707
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4268,343
TshaneBotswana 8,8505,500
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3156,410
TarauacaBrazil 11,4507,115
TauaBrazil 9,3585,815
TefeBrazil 10,6296,605
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5316,544
TeresinaBrazil 9,4175,852
TiriosBrazil 9,5635,943
TorresBrazil 12,0577,492
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3005,779
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4017,085
TriunfoBrazil 9,3965,839
TucuruiBrazil 9,7156,037
TuriacuBrazil 9,2635,756
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4233,370
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6634,762
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0934,408
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0844,402
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7704,207
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8044,228
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8394,250
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2015,096
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1884,467
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0554,384
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7124,171
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9933,724
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2178,834
TaiyuanChina 6,2073,857
TaoyuanChina 7,8034,849
TengchongChina 6,3723,960
T√łnderDenmark 1,356843
TylstrupDenmark 1,268788
TystofteDenmark 1,195743
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0365,615
TahrirEgypt 2,7361,700
TantaEgypt 2,7211,691
TallinEstonia 572355
TartuEstonia 407253
TampereFinland 787489
TurkuFinland 751467
ToulonFrance 2,2071,371
ToulouseFrance 2,4291,510
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4609,607
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,46710,233
TchibanGabon 6,6974,161
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8501,150
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7001,056
TamaleGhana 5,7823,593
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7241,071
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0571,278
TimehriGuyana 9,3195,791
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3626,439
TelaHonduras 10,2166,348
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6144,110
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6144,110
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6046,589
TabrizIran 2,2561,402
TeheranIran 2,7041,680
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6111,623
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9021,182
TarvisioItaly 1,514941
TermoliItaly 1,8431,145
TorinoItaly 1,9521,213
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9441,208
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3431,456
TrevicoItaly 1,9241,196
TrevisoItaly 1,6581,030
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,573977
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,9531,214
TabouIvory Coast 6,5734,084
TadotsuJapan 7,7104,791
TakadaJapan 7,6944,781
TakamatsuJapan 7,7234,799
TakayamaJapan 7,7284,802
TanegashimaJapan 7,8764,894
TatenoJapan 7,8854,900
TateyamaJapan 7,9704,953
TokushimaJapan 7,7744,831
TokyoJapan 7,9014,910
TomakomaiJapan 7,3584,572
TottoriJapan 7,6294,740
ToyamaJapan 7,6764,770
ToyookaJapan 7,6554,757
TsuJapan 7,8184,858
TsurugaJapan 7,7114,792
TsuyamaJapan 7,6544,756
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3141,438
TripoliLebanon 2,3521,462
TobrukLibya 2,6491,646
TripoliLibya 2,8431,767
TelsiaiLithuania 508316
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3575,193
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0685,635
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8385,492
ThyoloMalawi 7,9534,942
TawauMalaysia 9,4685,884
TessalitMali 4,6012,859
TimbuktuMali 5,1273,186
TombMali 5,1313,188
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3733,339
TacubayaMexico 10,4456,490
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1046,279
TarialanMongolia 4,6892,914
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5202,809
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8002,982
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2443,259
TangierMorocco 3,4942,171
TarfayaMorocco 4,5882,851
TazaMorocco 3,5152,184
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6614,139
TaungooMyanmar 6,7904,220
ThandweMyanmar 6,6984,162
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8419,222
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,07510,611
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,73310,398
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,99410,560
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,03510,586
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,85110,472
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,88510,492
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,80810,444
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,86210,478
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,77010,421
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,80110,440
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,87310,485
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,84010,464
TemukaNew Zealand 17,00910,569
TimaruNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,89310,497
TahouaNiger 4,9733,091
TillaberyNiger 5,1933,227
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1734,457
TromsoNorway 1,7001,056
TrondheimNorway 1,434891
ThumraitOman 4,6382,882
TacnaPeru 12,3097,649
TarapotoPeru 11,6507,239
TrujilloPeru 11,9667,436
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2835,769
TorunPoland 797495
TimisoaraRomania 1,229764
TambovRussia 773480
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9021,803
TaraRussia 2,6971,676
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,7661,719
TermezRussia 3,4172,123
TernejRussia 6,9084,293
TobolskRussia 2,3101,436
TomskRussia 3,3222,064
Tot’MaRussia 910566
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,6851,047
TuapseRussia 1,391864
TuraRussia 3,8272,378
TurukhanskRussia 3,2312,008
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8522,394
TortosaSpain 2,7001,678
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8384,249
TokerSudan 4,1432,574
TartousSyria 2,3061,433
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8234,861
TaboraTanzania 6,7134,172
TakThailand 7,1404,437
TrangThailand 8,0224,985
TabligboTogo 5,9823,717
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0326,855
TunisTunisia 2,5461,582
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3801,479
TireeUk 2,2921,424
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9961,240
TernopilUkraine 708440
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6687,872
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4475,249
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9444,315
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4895,275
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6455,372
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7875,460
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7924,842
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9244,303
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2665,136
Temple, TxUsa 9,1985,716
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0295,611
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6815,395
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5964,720
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9494,939
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5804,710
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7895,462
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3415,183
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2094,480
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8755,515
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2944,533
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6105,972
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6335,365
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5455,310
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4164,608
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2192,001
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4495,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -