Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8432,388
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0831,916
DavisAntarctica 14,3078,891
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3167,653
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8137,341
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6956,025
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6589,109
DhakaBangladesh 6,0003,729
D’UccleBelgium 1,7901,112
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6896,642
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1126,905
DouradosBrazil 11,7207,283
DoualaCameroon 5,9893,721
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5383,441
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3304,555
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3864,589
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6043,483
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8483,012
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3993,976
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1924,469
DuianChina 5,4183,367
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6531,027
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9883,100
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9555,565
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0575,628
DabaaEgypt 2,6971,676
DakhlaEgypt 3,3102,057
DijonFrance 1,9481,211
DresdenGermany 1,186737
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0771,912
DebrecenHungary 1,050653
DalatangiIceland 2,5931,611
DaltonganjIndia 5,5653,458
DarbhangaIndia 5,4913,412
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9453,694
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9503,697
DumkaIndia 5,7413,568
DwarkaIndia 4,8573,018
DezfulIran 2,9241,817
DublinIreland 2,3471,459
DecimomannuItaly 2,3691,472
DobbiacoItaly 1,570976
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2273,870
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5961,613
DagorettiKenya 6,3173,925
DaugavpilsLatvia 238148
DedzaMalawi 7,7454,813
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2513,263
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3903,350
DaweiMyanmar 7,3334,557
De BiltNetherlands 1,6781,043
De KooyNetherlands 1,6711,039
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6721,039
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,01010,570
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,00810,569
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,05110,596
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,07010,607
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,406874
DalbandinPakistan 3,9942,482
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0942,544
DirPakistan 3,8612,399
DroshPakistan 3,8272,378
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5515,313
DohaQatar 3,7612,337
DorohoiRomania 853530
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9951,861
DudinkaRussia 3,1331,947
DzardzanRussia 4,5832,848
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6052,240
DakarSenegal 6,0693,771
DaruSierra Leone 6,3773,963
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4765,889
DamazinSudan 4,8473,012
DongolaSudan 4,0132,494
DamascusSyria 2,4771,539
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4761,539
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3431,456
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3972,111
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9574,323
DjerbaTunisia 2,8411,766
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0711,287
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1241,320
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2101,374
DnepropetrovskUkraine 807501
DonetskUkraine 951591
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9112,431
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2465,124
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0045,595
Danville, IlUsa 7,9224,923
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0465,000
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1985,094
David City, NeUsa 8,1895,088
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7554,819
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3345,179
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6785,393
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3495,810
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9674,951
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5225,917
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6904,779
Delphine, InUsa 7,7834,836
Denton, MdUsa 7,4334,619
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6265,360
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0214,984
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9705,574
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5974,721
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5004,661
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2655,136
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3445,185
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8224,860
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6455,372
Dover, DeUsa 7,4334,619
Dover, TnUsa 8,3015,158
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1375,678
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8144,855
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4544,632
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Durham, NhUsa 6,8254,241
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1383,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -