Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3812,101
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4582,149
MilianaAlgeria 2,9891,857
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0174,982
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,00110,565
Malarg EArgentina 13,7678,555
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1778,810
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2568,238
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0818,129
MendozaArgentina 13,5058,392
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4978,387
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6027,831
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7458,541
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,80610,444
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8947,391
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3057,647
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8579,232
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8779,245
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4128,956
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6099,078
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0958,137
MuharraqBahrain 3,6222,251
MinskBelarus 224139
MogilevBelarus 14590
MaunBotswana 8,3915,214
MacapaBrazil 9,4555,875
MacauBrazil 9,0515,624
MaceioBrazil 9,4275,858
MachadoBrazil 11,1396,922
ManausBrazil 10,3116,407
MarabaBrazil 9,8316,109
MaringaBrazil 11,6547,242
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8326,110
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3456,428
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7086,032
MonteiroBrazil 9,3375,802
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5626,563
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1515,687
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8946,148
MamfeCameroon 5,8163,614
MarouaCameroon 5,1753,216
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3193,305
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7904,219
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8484,877
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7434,190
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9044,912
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7634,824
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1265,050
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2353,875
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2143,862
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7314,183
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7524,196
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5814,711
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5664,080
Morden, MbCanada 7,4504,629
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0644,390
MoundouChad 5,3403,318
MatecanaColombia 10,5656,565
MoroniComoros 7,5434,688
MosnovCzech Republic 1,026637
MarstalDenmark 1,254779
Melville HallDominica 8,6915,401
MichesDominican Republic 8,8545,502
MocaDominican Republic 8,9055,534
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9395,555
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9265,547
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9155,540
MilagroEcuador 11,4457,112
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6711,660
MinyaEgypt 3,0211,878
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0423,755
MassawaEritrea 4,4772,782
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2821,418
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 818508
MarseilleFrance 2,2191,379
MontpellierFrance 2,2801,417
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3135,787
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,24010,092
MakokouGabon 6,2823,904
MayumbaGabon 6,7674,205
MitzicGabon 6,2903,909
MkamboGabon 6,2093,859
MoandaGabon 6,4974,038
MouilaGabon 6,5904,095
MagdeburgGermany 1,273791
MunichGermany 1,475917
MünsterGermany 1,530951
MethoniGreece 2,1481,335
MilosGreece 2,1081,310
MitiliniGreece 1,8201,131
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8171,129
MacentaGuinea 6,2573,888
MamouGuinea 6,2033,855
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3686,443
MiskolcHungary 1,030640
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0773,776
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8212,996
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3873,348
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1093,796
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1616,314
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9586,809
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3305,177
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0497,488
MashhadIran 3,0651,905
Malin HeadIreland 2,3491,460
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9961,240
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9201,193
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1921,362
MilanItaly 1,8331,139
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,8501,150
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9871,235
ManIvory Coast 6,2793,902
MaebashiJapan 7,7994,846
MaizuruJapan 7,6904,778
MakurazakiJapan 7,7884,839
MatsueJapan 7,5684,703
MatsumotoJapan 7,7574,820
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6964,782
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3305,176
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6936,023
MishimaJapan 7,9104,915
MitoJapan 7,8734,892
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0324,991
MiyakoJapan 7,6484,753
MiyakojimaJapan 8,0715,016
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7904,841
MiyazakiJapan 7,7904,841
MombetsuJapan 7,2854,527
MoriokaJapan 7,6054,726
MuroranJapan 7,3584,573
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8264,863
MutsuJapan 7,4634,638
Ma’AnJordan 2,8241,755
MafraqJordan 2,5881,608
MombasaKenya 6,6464,130
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4363,999
MaseruLesotho 9,4075,846
MonroviaLiberia 6,5264,056
MisratahLibya 2,8131,748
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0304,990
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2555,129
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6735,390
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5055,285
MakhangaMalawi 7,9944,967
MangochiMalawi 7,7634,824
MwmosaMalawi 7,9484,939
MzimbaMalawi 7,4724,643
MzuzuMalawi 7,4254,614
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6705,387
MersingMalaysia 8,7505,438
MiriMalaysia 9,2155,726
MaleMaldives 6,8624,264
MenakaMali 4,9913,101
MoptiMali 5,4023,357
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2117,588
MazatlanMexico 10,3716,445
MeridaMexico 9,8266,106
Mexico CityMexico 10,4456,490
MonterreyMexico 9,8686,132
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5066,528
MaantyMongolia 5,1633,208
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2033,233
MatadMongolia 5,6353,501
MurenMongolia 4,5782,845
MarrakechMorocco 3,9732,469
MeknesMorocco 3,6312,256
MideltMorocco 3,6922,294
MaputoMozambique 9,0285,610
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8684,889
MandalayMyanmar 6,4954,036
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5804,089
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5094,666
MindatMyanmar 6,4133,985
MonywaMyanmar 6,4243,992
MyeikMyanmar 7,5094,666
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2823,904
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6961,054
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,03410,585
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,83710,462
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,72210,391
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,80010,440
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,97710,550
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,89310,497
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,91410,510
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,89910,501
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,05210,596
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4936,521
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5066,529
MagariaNiger 5,0493,138
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9333,065
MaradiNiger 5,0593,144
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0523,140
MakurdiNigeria 5,6223,494
MinnaNigeria 5,4853,408
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2524,506
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,503934
MajisOman 4,0462,514
MasirahOman 4,5262,813
Muscat  Oman 4,2062,614
MultanPakistan 4,2662,651
MurreePakistan 4,0612,524
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0807,506
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0567,492
MoyobambaPeru 11,6447,236
MactanPhilippines 9,3015,779
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7265,422
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1281,944
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2873,907
MagadanRussia 6,2093,858
MahackalaRussia 1,8431,145
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,1691,348
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,1711,349
MarkovoRussia 6,2553,887
MinusinskRussia 3,8432,388
MogocaRussia 5,3673,335
MoscowRussia 468291
MurmanskRussia 1,530951
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5012,175
MatamSenegal 5,7513,574
MogadishuSomalia 6,0733,774
MadridSpain 2,9661,843
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9781,850
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,5701,597
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3312,070
MelillaSpain 3,3632,090
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0251,880
MalakalSudan 5,0833,159
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0725,638
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8951,177
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8514,257
Mae SariangThailand 6,9494,318
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1194,424
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5234,675
MalatyaTurkey 1,9601,218
MersinTurkey 2,0791,292
MuglaTurkey 2,0111,249
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1011,306
ManstonUk 1,9551,215
MeloUruguay 12,5817,818
MercedesUruguay 12,8868,007
MontevideoUruguay 12,9148,025
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4005,220
Madison, FlUsa 8,5275,299
Madison, InUsa 7,8774,895
Madison, NeUsa 8,1105,040
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6864,776
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4045,223
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5244,675
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2675,137
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7784,833
Marion, InUsa 7,7384,808
Marion, NcUsa 8,0104,978
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2924,531
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9255,546
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5354,683
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8614,263
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6674,764
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9795,580
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2255,111
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4935,278
Medford, WiUsa 7,5394,685
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8924,904
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4845,272
Mena, ArUsa 8,6695,387
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6865,397
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1035,657
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1955,092
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8805,518
Midland, TxUsa 9,3165,789
Milan, MnUsa 7,7794,834
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7824,836
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9844,962
Milford, DeUsa 7,3824,587
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3405,182
Millen, GaUsa 8,3045,160
Millport, OhUsa 7,5024,662
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8984,287
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6414,748
Minden, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6814,773
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8834,899
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1745,079
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8195,481
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9604,946
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0324,991
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7794,834
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5755,329
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9145,539
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2934,532
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8464,875
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0104,978
Moro, OrUsa 8,5445,309
Morris, MnUsa 7,6824,774
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8684,889
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4154,608
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9864,963
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4144,607
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7324,183
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2395,120
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5474,690
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6555,379
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4935,899
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7896,083
MaracayVenezuela 9,5675,945
MaturinVenezuela 9,3345,800
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8096,095
MeridaVenezuela 9,9366,175
MagoyeZambia 7,9274,926
MansaZambia 7,3794,586
MbalaZambia 7,1294,430
MfuweZambia 7,6214,736
MisamfuZambia 7,2684,516
MonguZambia 7,8684,889
MpikaZambia 7,4684,641
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6654,763
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8754,894
MumbwaZambia 7,8254,862
MwinilungaZambia 7,4704,642
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3755,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -