Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6622,276
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,494928
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9251,196
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4565,876
ZhengzhouChina 6,5104,046
ZhijiangChina 6,8794,275
ZagrebCroatia 1,450901
ZugspitzeGermany 1,588987
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0701,286
ZahedanIran 3,7562,334
ZanjanIran 2,4831,543
ZacatecasMexico 10,2566,373
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6833,532
ZinderNiger 4,9633,084
ZhobPakistan 4,0512,517
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4905,897
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4925,899
ZamoscPoland 691430
Zielona GoraPoland 1,037645
ZigalovoRussia 4,5382,820
ZiganskRussia 4,6752,905
ZyryankaRussia 5,6683,522
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,7211,691
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7321,077
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8854,279
ZonguldakTurkey 1,539956
ZaporizhiaUkraine 891554
ZitomirUkraine 567353
ZnamenkaUkraine 745463
ZolotonosaUkraine 638396
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1555,689
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7574,820
ZambeziZambia 7,6784,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -