Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8269,213
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7026,029
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9129,266
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3568,299
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4097,711
WoomeraAustralia 13,8268,592
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9097,401
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8043,607
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0534,383
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0534,383
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1694,455
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4794,647
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3494,567
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3974,596
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4695,884
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5237,161
WajimaJapan 7,5984,722
WakamatsuJapan 7,7444,813
WakayamaJapan 7,7914,841
WakkanaiJapan 7,1124,419
WajirKenya 6,0173,739
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8185,479
WindhoekNamibia 8,7435,433
WaihiNew Zealand 16,76310,416
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,95510,536
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,89810,501
WaimateNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,90410,504
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,03810,588
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,48310,243
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,01710,574
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,88010,490
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,89910,501
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,98810,556
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,68810,370
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,01710,575
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,92210,516
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,69710,376
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,75410,411
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,64010,340
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,01110,571
WintonNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,62710,332
WarsawPoland 700435
WroclawPoland 1,000621
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9344,309
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5512,828
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7192,311
WauSudan 5,2913,288
WaddingtonUk 1,9981,241
Waco, TxUsa 9,1425,681
Wake IslandUsa 10,7636,688
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5235,296
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1105,040
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1785,082
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3735,203
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8224,860
Warren, OhUsa 7,5024,662
Warren, PaUsa 7,3154,546
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1515,065
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5004,660
Washington, IaUsa 8,0034,973
Washington, InUsa 7,9714,953
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5855,335
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9914,344
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8174,858
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6844,775
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6014,723
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7824,836
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4745,266
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7305,425
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3965,217
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0535,626
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7135,414
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5934,719
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3444,564
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7775,454
West Point, GaUsa 8,4405,245
West Point, NyUsa 7,1534,445
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1075,038
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8314,866
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9625,569
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5555,316
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1805,083
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2124,482
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6654,763
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8264,863
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2794,523
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7374,808
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3444,564
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3544,570
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9604,947
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0625,010
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7714,829
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8264,863
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9035,533
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5094,666
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1455,061
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3135,787
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0525,004
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5714,705
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5654,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -