Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1329,403
UaupesBrazil 10,4596,499
UbatubaBrazil 11,2546,994
UberabaBrazil 11,0816,886
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7344,185
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2002,610
UpernavikGreenland 4,1482,578
UummannaqGreenland 4,0952,545
UdineItaly 1,568974
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2371,390
UenoJapan 7,7964,844
UnzendakeJapan 7,6554,757
UrakawaJapan 7,4574,634
UshibukaJapan 7,6894,778
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8274,864
UwajimaJapan 7,7384,808
UkmergeLithuania 348216
UtenaLithuania 296184
UlaangomMongolia 4,0872,539
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0833,159
UlgiiMongolia 4,0092,491
UliastaiMongolia 4,5032,798
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1122,555
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3423,320
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2714,518
UfaRussia 1,6231,009
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1781,975
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8583,019
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5724,084
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8323,002
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,6421,020
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8954,285
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5403,442
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8233,619
Umm BeninSudan 4,7022,922
UmeňSweden 1,104686
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6484,752
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3274,553
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1344,433
UrfaTurkey 2,1151,314
UsakTurkey 1,8441,146
Uman’Ukraine 721448
UzgorodUkraine 916569
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5404,685
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5984,721
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9224,923
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7164,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -