Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3882,106
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2302,007
HuamboAngola 7,6884,778
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1297,537
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4119,577
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4049,572
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4098,332
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6802,908
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0694,393
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2943,911
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2723,898
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2554,508
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4563,390
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4994,660
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7654,204
Hope, BcCanada 8,0895,026
HaikouChina 7,5654,701
HailarChina 5,6983,541
HamiChina 4,6382,882
HetanChina 4,2052,613
HavanaCuba 9,2495,747
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8875,522
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8675,510
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0345,614
HelwanEgypt 2,8251,755
HurguadaEgypt 3,1371,950
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,2341,388
HelsinkiFinland 640398
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 644400
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8139,826
HamburgGermany 1,317818
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,318819
HannoverGermany 1,379857
HelgolandGermany 1,435892
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,560969
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2491,397
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3112,679
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6647,248
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4627,123
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6641,656
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8383,628
HaifaIsrael 2,5221,567
HaboroJapan 7,2074,479
HachijojimaJapan 8,1375,056
HachinoheJapan 7,5474,690
HagiJapan 7,5704,704
HakodateJapan 7,3924,594
HamadaJapan 7,5634,700
HamamatsuJapan 7,8794,896
HikoneJapan 7,7554,819
HimejiJapan 7,7104,791
HiradoJapan 7,5594,697
HirooJapan 7,4704,642
HiroshimaJapan 7,6294,741
HitaJapan 7,6414,748
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7294,803
HunLibya 3,1211,939
HomboriMali 5,2113,238
HomalinMyanmar 6,1683,833
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0604,387
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,98510,555
HighbankNew Zealand 16,99010,558
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,96810,544
HororataNew Zealand 17,00410,567
HyderabadPakistan 4,5362,819
HuanucoPeru 11,9477,424
HelPoland 734456
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5364,061
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3311,449
HatangaRussia 3,7102,305
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,0081,248
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6075,349
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2202,001
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,167725
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2978,263
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9364,310
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7854,216
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0694,393
HalaibSudan 3,7122,307
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4642,774
HudeibaSudan 4,2022,611
HaparandaSweden 1,220758
HarnosandSweden 1,078670
HamaSyria 2,2941,425
HassakahSyria 2,2321,387
Hua HinThailand 7,5804,710
HakkariTurkey 2,2141,376
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9621,219
HersonUkraine 972604
Hmel’NickijUkraine 684425
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3455,807
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7904,220
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3694,579
Hart, MiUsa 7,4594,635
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0044,352
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0605,008
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4305,239
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2345,117
Hays, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2705,761
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3465,186
Helena, MtUsa 8,1515,065
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1774,460
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8074,851
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1035,035
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8805,518
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5065,286
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5845,334
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8924,904
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2934,532
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0625,010
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5994,722
Holly, CoUsa 8,6995,406
Homer, AkUsa 7,2394,499
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8634,886
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1955,092
Horton, KsUsa 8,2805,145
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2345,117
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7274,801
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3664,578
Houma, LaUsa 9,0435,620
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2225,731
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8194,859
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3705,201
Huron, SdUsa 7,9234,924
HanoiVietnam 7,1974,472
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1625,072
HarareZimbabwe 8,1375,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -