Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3692,093
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0441,270
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0391,267
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2165,727
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0143,116
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,5224,053
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7184,796
QuinteroChile 13,6778,499
QingdaoChina 6,7964,223
QiqiharChina 6,0663,769
QuitoEcuador 11,1966,957
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,90110,503
QuettaPakistan 4,0032,487
Quanah, TxUsa 8,9815,581
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5785,330
Quang TriVietnam 7,6624,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -