Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6822,288
NeuquenArgentina 13,9598,674
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2398,227
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5809,682
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9278,033
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0049,324
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2378,847
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7855,459
NatitingouBenin 5,5983,478
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0026,837
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5283,435
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7833,594
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2873,285
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7633,581
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9723,711
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4724,022
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4144,607
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9464,316
N’DjamenaChad 4,9743,091
NanchangChina 7,1684,454
NanjingChina 7,0514,381
NanningChina 7,2054,477
NicosiaCyprus 2,2471,397
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,152716
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8655,509
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0415,618
NegeleEthiopia 5,6133,488
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0089,326
NandiFiji 15,0089,326
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 860535
NancyFrance 1,7891,112
NantesFrance 2,3701,473
NiceFrance 2,0901,299
NeustrelitzGermany 1,131703
NurembergGermany 1,442896
NurnbergGermany 1,445898
NaxosGreece 2,0521,275
NanortalikGreenland 4,2692,653
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2272,627
NordGreenland 3,2882,043
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3672,714
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2783,901
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5333,438
New DelhiIndia 4,7492,951
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9801,230
NaganoJapan 7,7314,804
NagasakiJapan 7,6334,743
NagoJapan 8,0705,015
NagoyaJapan 7,8024,849
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0895,026
NaraJapan 7,7854,837
NazeJapan 8,0004,971
NemuroJapan 7,4804,648
NiigataJapan 7,6614,761
NikkoJapan 7,7914,842
NobeokaJapan 7,7474,814
NairobiKenya 6,3163,925
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3788,313
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6312,257
NidaLithuania 585364
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8114,854
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6075,349
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4434,625
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5904,716
NaraMali 5,4893,411
NioroMali 5,5863,471
NemaMauritania 5,3463,322
NouakchottMauritania 5,6633,519
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8789,245
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,99910,563
NelsonNew Zealand 16,91710,512
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,79810,439
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,05710,600
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5176,535
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7932,978
NiameyNiger 5,2393,255
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,607999
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7691,099
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7181,689
NawabshahPakistan 4,4522,767
NokkundiPakistan 3,9132,432
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0217,470
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7345,427
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,8111,125
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5393,442
NikolaevRussia 922573
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3883,970
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0924,407
NizneangarskRussia 4,7112,928
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1972,608
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9101,187
NovgorodRussia 368229
NovosibirskRussia 3,2652,029
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9674,329
No. 6Sudan 3,8412,387
NyalaSudan 4,8272,999
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4494,629
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3114,543
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9484,939
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0744,396
NarathiwatThailand 8,2595,132
NigdeTurkey 1,9511,212
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4971,552
Nikopol’Ukraine 901560
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6154,732
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6154,732
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2105,102
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8865,522
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4755,266
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9114,294
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2224,488
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4544,632
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8194,859
New London, WiUsa 7,5424,687
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9705,574
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9835,582
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7974,845
New YorkUsa 7,1534,445
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1734,457
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1694,455
Newark, NjUsa 7,1884,467
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2744,520
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1965,093
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6015,345
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4405,245
Newport, TnUsa 8,0605,009
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6314,120
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6324,743
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1295,051
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7835,458
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1875,088
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3375,181
Norton, KsUsa 8,4245,235
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5574,696
NdolaZambia 7,5914,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -