Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8972,422
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9031,804
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8981,801
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6581,652
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0198,090
AzulArgentina 13,2878,256
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2458,852
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9978,077
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0138,087
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9178,027
AmberleyAustralia 14,5339,031
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0891,298
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3291,447
AimoresBrazil 10,6586,623
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8386,114
AltamiraBrazil 9,8236,104
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5356,547
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1716,942
ApodiBrazil 9,1705,698
AracajuBrazil 9,6235,980
AracuaiBrazil 10,4716,507
AragarcasBrazil 10,9896,829
AraxaBrazil 11,0066,839
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3895,834
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1085,038
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2313,872
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6673,522
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9782,472
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0004,350
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2504,505
AbecheChad 4,6752,905
AntofagastaChile 12,7977,952
AricaChile 12,3417,669
AltaiChina 3,9692,466
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0536,868
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9746,820
AraucaColombia 10,0506,245
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8975,529
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8585,504
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0025,594
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6771,663
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8281,758
AswanEgypt 3,4862,166
AsyutEgypt 3,1381,950
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5496,555
AsmaraEritrea 4,5062,800
AssabEritrea 4,8142,991
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2003,231
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1491,335
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8759,243
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2797,009
AccraGhana 6,1493,821
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6331,015
AthensGreece 1,9801,231
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0091,248
AasiaatGreenland 4,2002,610
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6902,293
AputiteqGreenland 3,4122,120
AkureyriIceland 2,8021,742
AgraIndia 4,9243,060
AhmedabadIndia 4,9843,097
AkolaIndia 5,4533,389
AllahabadIndia 5,2993,293
AmritsarIndia 4,3442,700
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8476,740
AbadanIran 3,1121,934
ArakIran 2,7961,738
AlbengaItaly 2,0071,247
AlgheroItaly 2,2881,422
AmendolaItaly 1,8571,154
AnconaItaly 1,7631,095
ArezzoItaly 1,8591,155
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3383,938
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3063,919
AbashiriJapan 7,3584,572
AburatsuJapan 7,8224,861
AikawaJapan 7,6104,729
AjiroJapan 7,9254,925
AkitaJapan 7,5504,692
AkuneJapan 7,7144,793
AomoriJapan 7,4834,650
AsahikawaJapan 7,2944,532
AsosanJapan 7,6874,777
AmmanJordan 2,6261,632
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5632,214
AinaziLatvia 463288
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9444,936
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0234,985
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3945,216
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7264,801
AtarMauritania 5,2753,278
AgalegaMauritius 7,7004,785
AcapulcoMexico 10,7366,671
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6392,883
AltaiMongolia 4,5572,832
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9603,082
AgadirMorocco 4,1712,592
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6781,043
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,95810,538
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,90810,507
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,80910,445
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,02010,577
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,65510,350
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,65510,350
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,65510,350
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,65510,350
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5086,530
AgadezNiger 4,6592,895
AsuncionParaguay 12,1617,557
ArequipaPeru 12,2397,605
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4265,236
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,29410,125
AradRomania 1,188738
AjanRussia 6,0033,730
AldanRussia 5,2873,285
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,352840
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8111,747
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6464,130
AnadyrRussia 6,3813,965
ArkhangelskRussia 1,173729
ArmavirRussia 1,377855
AstrakhanRussia 1,589988
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0309,340
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0481,894
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9881,857
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9591,839
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1941,985
Abu HamedSudan 3,9802,473
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7402,946
AqiqSudan 4,1712,592
ArbaatSudan 3,9792,472
AromaSudan 4,4122,742
AtbaraSudan 4,1882,602
Abu KamalSyria 2,4581,528
AleppoSyria 2,1851,358
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6394,747
AtakpameTogo 5,8923,662
AdanaTurkey 2,0671,285
AfyonTurkey 1,8351,140
AnkaraTurkey 1,7131,064
AntalyaTurkey 2,0451,271
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8391,764
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9981,242
AberporthUk 2,2941,425
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2491,398
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,234767
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,011628
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9662,464
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9582,460
ArtigasUruguay 12,5467,796
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5385,306
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8264,863
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3915,215
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1665,696
Ada, MnUsa 7,6234,737
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5534,693
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1965,093
Akron, OhUsa 7,5314,680
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8985,529
Albany, GaUsa 8,4845,272
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9904,344
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Albion, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1705,698
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9604,946
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9534,942
Algona, IaUsa 7,8934,905
Alice, TxUsa 9,5345,925
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2574,510
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3225,172
Alma, MiUsa 7,5064,665
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2524,507
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5325,923
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9665,572
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0144,359
Amite, LaUsa 8,9245,545
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0714,394
Anderson, InUsa 7,8314,866
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1535,066
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2664,515
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5534,693
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6404,748
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7505,437
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8505,499
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0905,027
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3914,593
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4815,270
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2725,141
Athens, GaUsa 8,2675,137
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3505,189
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3194,548
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5244,676
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2665,136
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2535,128
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1095,039
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Austin, TxUsa 9,2935,775
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7791,727
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4522,145
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7296,046
AdenYemen 4,8883,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -