Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9761,228
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2581,403
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0461,272
YaoundeCameroon 5,9603,703
YokoCameroon 5,7523,575
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4964,037
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5724,084
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3924,594
YanjiChina 6,7324,183
YichangChina 6,7034,165
YinchuanChina 5,7513,574
YiningChina 3,7922,356
YariguiesColombia 10,2436,365
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9315,550
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8875,522
YazdIran 3,2051,992
YakushimaJapan 7,8874,901
YamagataJapan 7,6964,782
YamaguchiJapan 7,5954,720
YokkaichiJapan 7,8034,849
YokohamaJapan 7,9184,920
YonagoJapan 7,5844,713
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9644,949
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2416,364
YeMyanmar 7,2074,479
YolaNigeria 5,3513,325
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3364,559
YurimaguasPeru 11,5787,195
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8801,168
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0204,362
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7441,705
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3675,199
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2224,488
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2825,147
York, PaUsa 7,3954,595
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4624,637
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6836,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -