Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2011,989
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1502,579
OranArgentina 12,3867,697
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6567,243
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4288,344
OstendeBelgium 1,8601,156
ObidosBrazil 9,9156,161
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5073,422
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8594,262
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8594,263
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3868,940
OdenseDenmark 1,249776
OtavaloEcuador 11,1456,926
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4749,616
OuluFinland 1,109689
OroomiehIran 2,2521,399
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2021,368
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0683,771
ObihiroJapan 7,4094,604
OfunatoJapan 7,6894,778
OitaJapan 7,6864,776
OkayamaJapan 7,6854,775
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0384,995
OmaezakiJapan 7,9194,921
OmuJapan 7,2464,503
OnahamaJapan 7,8434,874
OsakaJapan 7,7694,828
OshimaJapan 7,9664,950
OtaruJapan 7,2824,525
OwaseJapan 7,8624,885
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9702,467
OujoaMorocco 3,3502,082
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7829,185
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,94110,527
OphirNew Zealand 16,96310,541
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,90510,505
OtautauNew Zealand 16,92810,520
OcotalNicaragua 10,3616,438
OrlandNorway 1,486923
OsloNorway 1,269789
OhotskRussia 5,9573,702
OkhotskRussia 5,9573,702
OlekminskRussia 4,9453,073
OlenekRussia 4,1752,594
OmskRussia 2,6981,676
OnegaRussia 1,057657
OrenburgRussia 1,6811,044
OymyakonRussia 5,6323,500
OviedoSpain 2,8901,796
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,252778
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0221,256
OdessaUkraine 981610
OvrucUkraine 448279
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1195,046
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5864,714
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6855,397
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4584,635
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8544,259
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7855,459
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3225,172
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7634,824
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3745,204
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1355,055
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1335,054
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9714,953
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6795,393
Orono, MeUsa 6,5524,071
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5684,703
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0644,389
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3225,172
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0985,032
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4694,641
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6695,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -