Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7112,306
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8422,388
JuninArgentina 13,1658,181
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5127,154
JacobinaBrazil 9,8466,119
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0865,646
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1365,677
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7896,704
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0016,836
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4644,638
JiuquanChina 5,1733,215
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5806,575
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9365,553
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0805,643
JoensuuFinland 825513
JokioinenFinland 734456
JyvskylFinland 837520
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1142,557
JulianehbGreenland 4,2802,660
JagdalpurIndia 5,8933,662
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7346,049
JerusalemIsrael 2,6291,634
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4466,491
JosNigeria 5,3833,345
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5421,580
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5331,574
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2692,653
JhelumPakistan 4,1642,588
JiwaniPakistan 4,2252,625
JuliacaPeru 12,0717,501
JakutskRussia 5,2303,250
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,460907
JenisejskRussia 3,6492,267
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4294,617
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0214,363
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6065,348
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8042,364
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3922,729
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0545,626
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4162,123
JubaSudan 5,6043,482
JokkmokkSweden 1,377856
JönköpingSweden 1,024636
Jonkoping ASweden 1,028639
JendoubaTunisia 2,6451,643
JerbaTunisia 2,8141,749
JerseyUk 2,2861,420
JaltaUkraine 1,230764
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7505,438
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3755,205
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5085,287
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0114,978
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4624,637
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3094,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -