Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6542,270
BustAfghanistan 3,7462,328
BatnaAlgeria 2,8321,760
BecharAlgeria 3,6632,276
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8041,742
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7852,352
BiskraAlgeria 2,9491,833
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5602,212
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2079,450
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1339,404
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1519,415
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4708,992
ByrdAntarctica 17,06410,604
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5888,444
BarilocheArgentina 14,3148,895
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0248,093
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3118,893
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5399,035
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7637,309
BrestBelarus 555345
Belize CityBelize 10,0856,267
BeninBenin 5,9743,712
BohiconBenin 5,9003,666
BermudaBermuda 7,3964,596
BageBrazil 12,4867,759
BambuiBrazil 10,9906,829
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9776,821
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4155,851
BarcelosBrazil 10,2986,399
BarraBrazil 9,9976,212
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6055,969
BarreirasBrazil 10,2066,342
BelémBrazil 9,4295,859
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8646,751
BelterraBrazil 9,9456,180
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8696,133
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0377,480
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2156,348
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7176,660
BrevesBrazil 9,5775,951
BurgasBulgaria 1,432890
BurundiBurundi 6,5134,047
BatouriCameroon 5,8243,619
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3743,961
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0895,026
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9563,701
Banff, AbCanada 7,7644,825
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9004,288
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2873,286
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7904,841
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1874,466
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7504,816
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8884,280
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7964,845
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4434,625
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4854,651
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6622,897
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0384,995
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8913,661
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6324,743
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8353,626
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7523,574
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0433,134
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7059,138
BeijingChina 6,2393,877
BarranquillaColombia 9,9446,179
Benito SalasColombia 10,7106,655
BogotáColombia 10,4796,512
BrnoCzech Republic 1,143710
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7753,588
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2273,870
BaniDominican Republic 8,9955,590
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0485,622
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9105,537
BahariyaEgypt 2,9951,861
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9121,809
BiarritzFrance 2,6161,626
BordeauxFrance 2,4671,533
BrestFrance 2,4691,534
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6979,754
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6959,753
BitamGabon 6,1503,822
BanjulGambia 6,1413,816
BerlinGermany 1,151715
BrockenGermany 1,348838
BokeGuinea 6,2893,908
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2393,877
BudapestHungary 1,160721
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,158719
BangaloreIndia 6,2153,862
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7763,590
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0143,737
BikanerIndia 4,5712,840
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9116,159
BabolsarIran 2,6671,657
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7592,336
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4491,522
Bandar LengehIran 3,7622,338
BirjandIran 3,3512,083
BushehrIran 3,3512,083
BaghdadIraq 2,6781,664
BasraIraq 3,0741,911
BelmulletIreland 2,5511,585
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4631,530
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8541,152
BergamoItaly 1,7921,114
BolognaItaly 1,7961,116
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6411,019
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0411,268
BrindisiItaly 1,8571,154
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0013,729
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1333,811
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2001,988
BeirutLebanon 2,4181,502
BenghaziLibya 2,6921,673
BirzaiLithuania 358223
BitolaMacedonia 1,7081,061
BlantyreMalawi 7,9004,909
BvumbweMalawi 7,9274,926
BintuluMalaysia 9,2585,753
BamakoMali 5,7763,590
Bko-SMali 5,7833,594
BougounMali 5,8733,649
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7542,954
BaitagMongolia 4,2832,661
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2352,632
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9683,087
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5393,442
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5583,454
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8443,010
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3923,351
BulganMongolia 4,8303,002
BhamawMyanmar 6,3653,955
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,00410,567
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,04710,593
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,95910,538
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3656,441
BilmaNiger 4,3222,686
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0893,162
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1961,365
BergenNorway 1,572977
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,570976
BjornoyaNorway 2,1981,366
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,573977
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,497931
BadinPakistan 4,6332,879
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3952,731
BalakotPakistan 4,0202,498
BarkhanPakistan 4,1962,607
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4076,467
BascoPhilippines 8,2595,132
BialystokPoland 518322
BejaPortugal 3,4202,125
BragancaPortugal 3,0571,900
BistritaRomania 985612
BucharestRomania 1,231765
BajkitRussia 3,7382,323
BarabinskRussia 2,9811,852
BarnaulRussia 3,3742,097
BerezovoRussia 2,1471,334
BiserRussia 1,7611,094
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0173,739
BogdarinRussia 5,0053,110
BogucanyRussia 3,9322,444
BomnakRussia 5,7363,564
BorRussia 3,4222,127
BorzjaRussia 5,4433,382
BratskRussia 4,2682,652
BelgradeSerbia 1,353841
BoSierra Leone 6,4263,993
BontheSierra Leone 6,5044,042
BratislavaSlovakia 1,196743
BerberaSomalia 5,1493,200
BusanSouth Korea 7,3774,584
BadajozSpain 3,2882,043
BarcelonaSpain 2,5701,597
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8251,755
BabanusaSudan 4,8883,038
BaselSwitzerland 1,7791,106
BernSwitzerland 1,8271,136
BangkokThailand 7,5144,669
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4994,660
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0994,411
BizerteTunisia 2,5261,569
BalikesirTurkey 1,7471,086
BursaTurkey 1,6781,043
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0911,921
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3391,454
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3031,431
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3031,431
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0981,304
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1821,356
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0731,288
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5165,913
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2455,745
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4514,630
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9323,686
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9333,687
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5855,335
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9815,581
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4035,222
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8024,848
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9114,294
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4845,893
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9074,913
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3165,789
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0694,393
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7904,220
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4303,996
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7504,195
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4644,638
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1325,053
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1474,441
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4725,265
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2935,775
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7804,835
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8184,858
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2185,107
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1545,067
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6285,362
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1254,427
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5815,332
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4555,254
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1834,463
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8814,276
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4964,658
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1125,041
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1515,065
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2495,747
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0944,408
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5555,316
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9884,964
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1554,446
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7364,807
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7775,454
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7156,037
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2385,119
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5965,963
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6474,752
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6144,732
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2174,485
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9815,581
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8684,889
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9854,962
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8084,231
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6505,375
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3352,073
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3945,838
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6876,019
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3715,202
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3865,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -