Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3742,097
ShkoderAlbania 1,6561,029
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6971,676
SaltaArgentina 12,6087,835
San AntonioArgentina 13,9268,654
San LuisArgentina 13,3848,317
San RafaelArgentina 13,6198,463
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5338,410
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7897,947
SarmientoArgentina 14,5329,030
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9649,299
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9599,296
SalzburgAustria 1,446899
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9911,237
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2261,383
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1121,313
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7672,962
SaveBenin 5,7953,601
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8397,357
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,522946
SalvadorBrazil 9,9056,155
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3197,655
SantaremBrazil 9,9096,158
SantosBrazil 11,3717,066
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2867,013
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1256,292
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2985,778
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9737,440
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2827,632
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1276,915
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2715,761
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5166,535
São PauloBrazil 11,3487,052
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2186,971
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4057,087
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7636,067
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8016,091
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8406,736
SobralBrazil 9,1395,679
SoureBrazil 9,3675,821
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0716,258
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6347,851
SurubimBrazil 9,2545,751
SadovoBulgaria 1,509938
SandanskiBulgaria 1,607998
SofiaBulgaria 1,487924
SiemreapCambodia 7,7534,818
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1573,826
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8294,865
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3633,954
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8384,871
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1533,202
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1753,837
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4314,618
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1654,453
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6563,515
Scott, SkCanada 7,4714,643
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9863,720
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2923,910
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6524,134
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1673,832
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1924,469
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1334,433
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3194,548
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7183,553
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1633,830
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6504,754
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6534,756
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9823,717
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7342,942
SalCape Verde 6,1933,848
SantiagoChile 13,6718,495
SewellChile 13,6998,513
ShanghaiChina 7,2774,522
ShantouChina 7,6694,766
ShenyangChina 6,5034,041
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1936,334
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8886,144
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5796,574
SibenikCroatia 1,6411,020
SplitCroatia 1,6381,018
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 978608
StudsgårdDenmark 1,336830
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8995,530
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9225,544
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8675,510
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8995,530
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8505,499
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9565,565
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9355,552
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9825,581
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9995,592
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8815,519
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8675,510
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9095,536
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9455,559
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9545,564
San GabrielEcuador 11,0846,888
SalloumEgypt 2,6681,658
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9221,816
SohagEgypt 3,1931,984
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9701,846
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5016,526
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3768,934
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,360845
StrasbourgFrance 1,7111,063
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1495,685
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1445,682
SukhumiGeorgia 1,553965
SchleswigGermany 1,321821
StuttgartGermany 1,604997
SamosGreece 1,9681,223
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8611,157
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2481,397
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1902,604
SiguiriGuinea 5,9523,699
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3766,448
SzegedHungary 1,227762
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,294804
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0201,877
SagarIndia 5,2643,271
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1352,570
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5117,153
SemnanIran 2,8101,746
ShahroudIran 2,8071,745
ShirazIran 3,3662,092
ShannonIreland 2,5431,580
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0471,272
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8311,138
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9301,199
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9031,182
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2661,408
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0471,272
SigonellaItaly 2,2961,427
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4614,015
SagaJapan 7,6104,729
SaigoJapan 7,5164,671
SakaiJapan 7,5694,704
SakataJapan 7,6114,729
SapporoJapan 7,3084,541
SaseboJapan 7,5874,714
SendaiJapan 7,7234,799
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8104,853
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5844,713
ShinjoJapan 7,6484,753
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8944,905
ShirakawaJapan 7,7924,842
ShizuokaJapan 7,8954,906
SumotoJapan 7,7674,827
SuttsuJapan 7,2794,523
SuwaJapan 7,7834,836
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1868,815
SavannakhetLaos 7,5184,671
SiauliaiLithuania 441274
SiluteLithuania 557346
SkopjeMacedonia 1,604997
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9554,944
SalimaMalawi 7,6844,775
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3315,798
SibuMalaysia 9,2625,755
SanMali 5,5553,452
SegouMali 5,6103,486
SikassoMali 5,7943,601
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4395,244
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5726,569
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0843,160
SainshandMongolia 5,4913,412
SafiMorocco 3,9842,476
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2972,670
SittweMyanmar 6,4584,013
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,83010,458
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,532952
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6191,628
SaiqOman 4,2302,629
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7082,925
SurOman 4,3652,712
SialkotPakistan 4,2502,641
SibbiPakistan 4,1222,562
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2557,615
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3817,694
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4445,869
SandomierzPoland 763474
SniezkaPoland 1,090678
SuwalkiPoland 485302
SzczecinPoland 1,032641
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5682,217
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5792,846
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7195,418
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8005,469
Satu MareRomania 972604
SibiuRomania 1,138707
SulinaRomania 1,124699
SadrinskRussia 2,0771,290
Saint PetersburgRussia 524326
SalekhardRussia 2,2861,420
SaratovRussia 1,121697
SejmcanRussia 5,9603,704
SelagoncyRussia 4,3492,702
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4164,609
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5583,454
SmolenskRussia 12980
SociRussia 1,466911
SortovalaRussia 719447
SuntarRussia 4,7142,929
SurgutRussia 2,5651,594
SverdlovskRussia 1,8801,168
SyktyvkarRussia 1,383859
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5785,330
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4634,016
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0564,385
SingaporeSingapore 8,8605,506
SliacSlovakia 1,055656
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0474,379
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6884,156
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0451,892
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6581,652
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7531,710
SevilleSpain 3,3522,083
SennarSudan 4,6462,887
ShambatSudan 4,4062,738
ShendiSudan 4,2962,669
StenseleSweden 1,304810
StockholmSweden 860535
StorlienSweden 1,356843
SundsvallSweden 1,089677
SantisSwitzerland 1,6961,054
SongeaTanzania 7,3494,567
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4304,617
SongkhlaThailand 8,1145,042
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4204,611
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8454,875
SurinThailand 7,5954,720
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6293,498
SokodeTogo 5,7453,570
SfaxTunisia 2,7331,698
SousseTunisia 2,6271,632
SamsunTurkey 1,6151,004
SiirtTurkey 2,1181,316
SivasTurkey 1,7951,116
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1291,944
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5071,558
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2261,383
SarataUkraine 1,028639
SarnyUkraine 503313
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,207750
SumyUkraine 572355
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9112,430
SaltoUruguay 12,7247,907
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2495,747
Safford, AzUsa 9,4975,902
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7554,198
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7565,441
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1485,063
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2475,125
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7974,845
Salem, InUsa 7,9244,924
Salem, OrUsa 8,5975,342
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7545,440
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3055,782
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4025,843
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7516,059
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3665,820
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7185,418
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6135,973
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4704,642
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6946,024
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6095,971
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1035,035
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1594,449
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3285,175
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3695,201
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9244,924
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2945,154
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3105,164
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5555,316
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1385,057
Selma, AlUsa 8,6335,365
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1024,413
Seymour, InUsa 7,9244,924
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9714,953
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1895,088
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9115,537
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0475,000
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9454,937
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6874,777
Southport, NcUsa 7,9894,965
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1745,080
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6854,775
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1475,063
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1855,086
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5384,684
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0114,978
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4265,236
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3814,587
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6514,754
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1475,063
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3794,586
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1534,445
State College, PaUsa 7,3674,578
State University, MsUsa 8,6345,365
State University, NmUsa 9,4945,900
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6664,764
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6205,357
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0995,033
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3095,784
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9774,957
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9924,345
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6695,387
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1935,091
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4155,229
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2385,119
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1685,076
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0744,396
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2061,992
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0836,266
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7686,070
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6746,011
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6082,864
SocotraYemen 5,1633,208
SenangaZambia 7,9614,947
SerenjeZambia 7,6154,732
SeshekeZambia 8,1065,037
SolweziZambia 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -