Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8251,134
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1998,202
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9358,038
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3648,305
ViennaAustria 1,230764
VassourasBrazil 11,0776,884
VicosaBrazil 10,8786,760
VitoriaBrazil 10,6946,646
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2246,353
VarnaBulgaria 1,350839
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7224,177
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1415,059
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4404,623
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4244,613
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2045,098
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2405,121
ValdiviaChile 14,3348,907
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2528,857
VallenarChile 13,2618,240
ValparaisoChile 13,6548,485
VanguardiaColombia 10,4966,522
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0346,856
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,210752
VestervigDenmark 1,368850
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9495,561
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8875,523
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9275,547
VilsandiEstonia 620385
VaasaFinland 991616
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9181,813
VeravalIndia 5,0653,147
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0943,787
ValentiaIreland 2,6591,652
VeniceItaly 1,6601,032
VeronaItaly 1,7491,087
VicenzaItaly 1,7001,056
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9631,220
ViterboItaly 1,9391,205
VolterraItaly 1,9141,190
VientianeLaos 7,2614,512
VarenaLithuania 382238
VilniusLithuania 336209
VeracruzMexico 10,3256,416
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8071,123
VaernesNorway 1,415880
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,421883
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6821,045
VillarricaParaguay 12,1327,539
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,142709
VanavaraRussia 4,0902,541
VasileviciRussia 335208
Velikie LukiRussia 12477
VerhojanskRussia 4,9783,093
ViljujskRussia 4,7832,972
VitimRussia 4,6412,884
Vize IslandRussia 3,1651,967
VladivostokRussia 6,8364,248
VolgogradRussia 1,215755
VologdaRussia 735457
VoronezRussia 717446
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7943,600
VytegraRussia 737458
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0494,380
ValenciaSpain 2,8641,780
ValladolidSpain 2,9481,832
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1421,952
VisbySweden 778483
VanTurkey 2,1081,310
ValleyUk 2,2471,396
VinnitsaUkraine 679422
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2775,765
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0704,393
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1605,070
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5125,289
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0314,991
Vevay, InUsa 7,9044,912
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7855,459
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4025,843
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6744,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -