Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7592,336
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8332,382
KhostAfghanistan 3,9042,426
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5632,214
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1589,419
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8457,982
KlagenfurtAustria 1,464910
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0051,246
KandiBenin 5,4533,389
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8104,232
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8124,233
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9814,960
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2574,509
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0014,350
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1133,799
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0353,750
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4813,406
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7484,193
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7902,355
KashiChina 3,7772,347
KunmingChina 6,6474,131
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7704,207
KhargaEgypt 3,3122,058
KosseirEgypt 3,2542,022
KajaaniFinland 1,014630
KuopioFinland 863536
KuusamoFinland 1,193741
KarlsruheGermany 1,6371,017
KasselGermany 1,445898
KonstanzGermany 1,6751,041
KumasiGhana 6,0903,784
KalamataGreece 2,1161,315
KerkiraGreece 1,9001,181
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1801,355
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1942,606
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9991,864
KankanGuinea 6,0633,767
KindiaGuinea 6,2743,899
KissidougouGuinea 6,1973,851
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5247,161
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6084,728
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6094,728
KeszthelyHungary 1,309813
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8061,743
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9623,705
KotaIndia 4,9763,092
KozhikodeIndia 6,2833,904
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1446,925
KermanIran 3,4892,168
KermanshahIran 2,6641,655
Khoram AbadIran 2,8001,740
KilkennyIreland 2,4461,520
KingstonJamaica 9,4075,845
KagoshimaJapan 7,7764,832
KanazawaJapan 7,6574,758
KaruizawaJapan 7,7784,833
KatsuuraJapan 7,9784,958
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8664,888
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1974,472
KobeJapan 7,7524,817
KochiJapan 7,7634,824
KofuJapan 7,8404,872
KumagayaJapan 7,8394,871
KumamotoJapan 7,6734,768
KumejimaJapan 8,0254,987
KureJapan 7,6494,753
KushiroJapan 7,4574,634
KutchanJapan 7,2954,533
KyotoJapan 7,7514,816
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5532,208
KitaleKenya 6,0463,757
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2212,001
KufraLibya 3,4982,174
KaunasLithuania 410255
KlaipedaLithuania 579360
KybartaiLithuania 482299
KarongaMalawi 7,2584,510
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3125,165
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2005,717
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5485,312
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4385,244
KuantanMalaysia 8,5895,337
KuchingMalaysia 9,2455,745
KayesMali 5,7713,586
KeniebaMali 5,9163,676
KidalMali 4,7642,961
KitaMali 5,8053,607
KoutiaMali 5,6803,530
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8857,386
KisinevMoldova 920572
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7643,582
KhatgalMongolia 4,5252,812
KhovdMongolia 4,1662,589
KhujirtMongolia 4,9153,054
KhutagMongolia 4,7422,947
KenitraMorocco 3,6562,272
KalewaMyanmar 6,2753,899
KathaMyanmar 6,3193,927
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7334,805
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5634,078
KengtungMyanmar 6,7774,211
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1203,803
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1685,697
KathmanduNepal 5,3253,309
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5969,070
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,03110,583
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,89010,495
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,01910,576
KarioiNew Zealand 16,91410,511
KawerauNew Zealand 16,87310,485
KopuaNew Zealand 17,00710,568
KanoNigeria 5,1623,208
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1384,436
KarasjokNorway 1,598993
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6301,013
KristiansandNorway 1,390864
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,539956
KhasabOman 3,8542,395
KarachiPakistan 4,5142,805
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5132,804
KhanpurPakistan 4,3622,710
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2112,617
KororPalau 10,2256,354
Kasprowy WierchPoland 966600
KlodzkoPoland 1,058658
KoszalinPoland 911566
KrakowPoland 908564
KalakanRussia 5,1223,183
KaliningradRussia 621386
KamenskoeRussia 6,3763,962
KandalaksaRussia 1,330826
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,6311,013
KazanRussia 1,191740
KemRussia 1,105687
KerchRussia 1,179733
KhabarovskRussia 6,5334,060
KirenskRussia 4,5152,806
KirovRussia 1,229764
KljuciRussia 6,8324,245
KolpasevRussia 3,1451,954
KorfRussia 6,5824,090
KostromaRussia 702436
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5512,828
KotlasRussia 1,165724
KrasnodarRussia 1,299807
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9741,227
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7101,062
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7962,359
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9771,850
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,328825
KurganRussia 2,1991,367
KurskRussia 550342
KyraRussia 5,2553,266
KigaliRwanda 6,3623,954
KoldaSenegal 6,1083,796
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2533,886
KosiceSlovakia 952592
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3615,817
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9034,290
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8974,286
KadugliSudan 4,9213,058
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0832,538
KassalaSudan 4,4552,769
KhartoumSudan 4,4142,743
KostiSudan 4,6852,911
KalmarSweden 876544
KaresuandoSweden 1,518943
KarlstadSweden 1,112691
KristianstadSweden 1,012629
KamishliSyria 2,1871,359
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4234,613
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8364,869
Khon KaenThailand 7,4084,603
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5804,710
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4984,659
KairouanTunisia 2,6651,656
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0261,259
KarsTurkey 1,8881,173
KastamonuTurkey 1,566973
KayseriTurkey 1,8781,167
KonyaTurkey 1,9301,199
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5311,573
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3012,051
KinlossUk 2,0731,288
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 709441
KievUkraine 540336
KirillovkaUkraine 976607
KirovogradUkraine 761473
KlepininoUkraine 1,103686
KomissarovkaUkraine 798496
Kovel’Ukraine 582361
Krovoj RogUkraine 828515
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5994,722
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0354,993
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2845,148
Keene, NhUsa 6,8764,273
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6454,751
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8385,492
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0675,634
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4715,264
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3314,556
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7415,432
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8984,908
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8585,505
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1255,049
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4484,628
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3923,972
KabompoZambia 7,6774,771
KabweZambia 7,7524,817
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7474,814
KafirondaZambia 7,5484,690
KaomaZambia 7,8064,851
KasamaZambia 7,2804,524
KasempaZambia 7,6604,760
KawambwaZambia 7,2344,496
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0164,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -