Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5071,558
LuandaAngola 7,3014,537
LuenaAngola 7,5174,671
La PlataArgentina 13,0238,093
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3747,689
La RiojaArgentina 13,0838,130
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2768,250
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0499,352
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2927,638
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2999,507
LavertonAustralia 14,8679,239
LearmonthAustralia 11,6477,237
LongreachAustralia 13,6408,476
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6398,476
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2639,485
Low HeadAustralia 15,2369,468
LinzAustria 1,349838
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9241,195
LerwickUk 1,9251,196
La PazBolivia 12,0417,482
LavrasBrazil 11,0466,864
LencoisBrazil 10,0306,233
LinharesBrazil 10,5946,583
LondrinaBrazil 11,6057,212
LomBulgaria 1,367849
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0914,407
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0424,376
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9343,688
Langara, BcCanada 7,7434,812
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7824,214
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8514,878
London, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9583,081
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8014,226
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9994,971
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7302,939
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4028,328
LanzhouChina 5,7983,603
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5193,430
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2936,396
LimonCosta Rica 10,5156,534
LarnacaCyprus 2,2811,417
LimassolCyprus 2,2971,428
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4464,627
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9634,327
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,387862
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9035,533
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9205,543
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9415,556
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8855,521
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2326,980
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5997,208
LuxorEgypt 3,2962,048
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5106,531
Laucala BayFiji 15,0949,380
LappeenrantaFinland 656407
Le MansFrance 2,2081,372
LilleFrance 1,8801,168
LyonFrance 2,0631,282
LambarnGabon 6,4854,030
LastourvilleGabon 6,4384,000
LibrevilleGabon 6,3803,965
LeipzigGermany 1,256781
LindenbergGermany 1,111690
LamiaGreece 1,9091,187
LarissaGreece 1,8311,138
LemnosGreece 1,7521,088
LimnosGreece 1,7451,085
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6385,368
LabeGuinea 6,1213,803
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3787,070
La CeibaHonduras 10,1816,327
La MesaHonduras 10,2666,379
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2972,670
LudhianaIndia 4,4752,781
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5761,601
LatinaItaly 1,9791,230
LatronicoItaly 1,9861,234
LecceItaly 1,8931,176
LodwarKenya 5,8173,615
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0624,388
LiepajaLatvia 591367
LaukuvaLithuania 507315
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7351,078
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6771,042
LabuanMalaysia 9,2075,721
LuqaMalta 2,4691,534
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7575,442
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4196,475
LashioMyanmar 6,5164,049
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,94210,528
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,99210,559
LincolnNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,01510,573
LagosNigeria 5,9153,676
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,472915
LillehammerNorway 1,321821
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3202,684
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9147,404
LimaPeru 12,2017,582
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0275,610
LisbonPortugal 3,4422,139
LeninbadRussia 3,3312,070
LevsiRussia 2,1501,336
LungiSierra Leone 6,4323,997
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,503934
LanzaroteSpain 4,5332,817
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,7401,702
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8041,121
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8081,124
LatakiaSyria 2,2331,388
LampangThailand 7,0384,374
LoeiThailand 7,2524,507
Lop BuriThailand 7,4214,612
LomeTogo 6,0353,750
LeemingUk 2,0231,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9241,195
London, EnglandUk 2,0541,276
London-GatwickUk 2,0591,279
LynehamUk 2,1591,341
L’VovUkraine 739459
LjubasevkaUkraine 823512
LozovajaUkraine 818509
LubnyUkraine 613381
LuckUkraine 598371
LuganskUkraine 965600
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6974,783
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9604,946
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0445,620
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1095,661
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6215,357
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8664,267
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5985,343
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3775,206
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2385,741
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7724,829
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4445,247
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4654,639
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4975,280
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6455,993
Larned, KsUsa 8,5835,334
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7375,429
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3395,804
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4854,651
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3225,172
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8254,241
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9734,955
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3345,179
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2805,145
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5094,666
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0815,021
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0104,978
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3485,188
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7674,826
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3055,161
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6884,156
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2805,145
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7184,796
Libby, MtUsa 8,0585,007
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2135,104
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5354,683
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7574,820
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6175,355
Llano, TxUsa 9,2795,766
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4355,242
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6646,005
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6415,991
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6586,002
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1975,715
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8074,851
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9884,964
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6345,365
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2585,131
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9844,340
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1295,673
Luling, TxUsa 9,3525,812
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3085,163
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7474,814
LivingstoneZambia 8,1365,056
LundaziZambia 7,5154,670
LusakaZambia 7,8604,884
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8494,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -