Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6182,249
ChlefAlgeria 3,0441,892
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7671,719
CeresArgentina 12,8287,971
ChamicalArgentina 13,1348,162
ChepesArgentina 13,2368,225
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4538,981
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7147,901
CórdobaArgentina 13,0898,134
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0948,137
CorrientesArgentina 12,4237,720
CairnsAustralia 13,1498,171
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9489,289
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8597,369
CedunaAustralia 13,7128,521
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0238,714
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1588,177
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4248,963
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7257,908
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7879,189
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3838,316
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1953,850
CharnocksBarbados 8,8005,469
CotonouBenin 5,9743,712
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7886,704
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0396,860
CabroboBrazil 9,5305,922
CaceresBrazil 11,3397,046
CaetiteBrazil 10,2416,364
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2055,720
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5477,175
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7367,293
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2186,971
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4505,872
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1806,326
CaparaoBrazil 10,8006,711
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0816,886
CaratingaBrazil 10,7496,680
CaravelasBrazil 10,3916,457
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3286,418
CarolinaBrazil 9,9106,158
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6627,247
CataguasesBrazil 10,9286,791
CatalaoBrazil 10,9396,798
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2697,003
CaxiasBrazil 9,4295,859
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1267,535
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0305,611
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9766,821
ChapecoBrazil 12,0267,473
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9166,783
CipoBrazil 9,7236,042
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1066,280
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7526,681
CordeiroBrazil 10,9696,817
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3146,409
CorumbaBrazil 11,6017,209
CoximBrazil 11,3807,072
CrateusBrazil 9,2955,776
CuiabaBrazil 11,1966,957
CuritibaBrazil 11,6777,256
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7354,807
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7233,556
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6242,874
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7132,929
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3103,300
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9263,682
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0605,009
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9724,954
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2593,268
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0124,979
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4374,000
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1693,833
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1423,817
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1383,814
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0605,009
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2033,855
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8873,658
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2823,904
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6223,494
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4073,981
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9393,691
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6482,888
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3014,537
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8414,251
Comox, BcCanada 8,1175,044
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1843,843
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5803,467
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5714,705
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9354,931
ChicoChile 14,7539,168
ChillanChile 14,0068,703
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0848,752
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1308,159
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7649,175
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8248,590
ChangchunChina 6,4263,993
ChangduChina 5,7773,590
ChangshaChina 7,0074,354
ChengduChina 6,2473,882
ChongqingChina 6,5084,044
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0806,264
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,569975
CamagueyCuba 9,1495,685
CasablancaCuba 9,2295,735
ChebCzech Republic 1,330827
CopenhagenDenmark 1,115693
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8445,496
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9605,568
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9065,534
CanarEcuador 11,4457,112
CairoEgypt 2,7971,738
CaenFrance 2,1781,353
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1821,356
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0985,654
CocobeachGabon 6,3163,925
CologneGermany 1,6171,005
ChiosGreece 1,9031,182
CorfuGreece 1,9001,181
ConakryGuinea 6,3603,952
CatacamasHonduras 10,2106,345
CholutecaHonduras 10,4286,480
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3563,950
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9353,688
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9353,688
ChahbaharIran 4,1462,577
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5061,558
ClonesIreland 2,3791,478
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4561,526
CorkIreland 2,5501,585
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5531,586
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3741,475
CameriItaly 1,8611,156
CampobassoItaly 1,8991,180
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2791,416
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3651,470
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3581,466
Cape MeleItaly 2,0121,250
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0221,256
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2841,420
CerviaItaly 1,7701,100
CiampinoItaly 1,9701,224
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8561,153
Cisa PassItaly 1,8741,165
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9861,234
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,589987
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3611,467
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0561,278
ChibaJapan 7,9264,925
ChichibuJapan 7,8384,870
ChichijimaJapan 8,8255,484
ChoshiJapan 7,9524,941
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3781,478
ChilekaMalawi 7,9004,909
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7054,788
ChitipaMalawi 7,2284,492
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8046,092
ComitanMexico 10,4096,468
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2226,974
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5063,421
ChoirMongolia 5,2663,273
CasablancaMorocco 3,7812,350
ChindeMozambique 8,2315,115
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0314,369
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,32810,147
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,05910,601
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,03610,586
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,86910,482
CondegaNicaragua 10,3826,452
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4564,633
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3744,582
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0614,388
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2214,487
ChhorPakistan 4,5982,857
ChitralPakistan 3,8062,365
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0027,458
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9857,448
CajamarcaPeru 11,8397,357
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7157,280
ChiclayoPeru 11,8907,389
ChimbotePeru 12,0257,473
CuzcoPeru 12,0107,463
CzestochowaPoland 893555
CoimbraPortugal 3,2802,039
CalafatRomania 1,358844
CeahlauRomania 961598
ClujRomania 1,051653
ConstantaRomania 1,233766
CraiovaRomania 1,299807
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6982,298
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,6241,630
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8673,024
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9983,727
Cape UelenRussia 6,4093,983
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8194,237
CaraRussia 5,0763,154
Cerdyn’Russia 1,6441,022
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5143,426
ChitaRussia 5,1573,205
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1613,207
CokurdahRussia 5,1793,218
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3923,351
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9836,204
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6844,153
CaceresSpain 3,2121,996
CadizSpain 3,4492,143
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1061,930
CordobaSpain 3,2542,022
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9244,303
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4184,610
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7124,792
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9604,325
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9124,295
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5744,706
ChumphonThailand 7,7224,799
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7051,060
CorumTurkey 1,6711,038
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0501,895
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3212,064
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2521,400
CernovcyUkraine 822511
ChernigovUkraine 426265
CarrascoUruguay 12,9028,017
ColoniaUruguay 12,9718,060
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7115,413
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2605,133
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4334,619
Camden, ScUsa 8,1455,061
Canton, NyUsa 6,8544,259
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0124,979
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7454,813
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3463,943
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0755,018
Casper, WyUsa 8,3615,195
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3735,203
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4344,619
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8594,883
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8534,880
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1965,093
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1975,094
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7724,830
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0294,989
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6374,746
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7054,788
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2585,132
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7554,198
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8144,234
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0234,986
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5995,344
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4845,272
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7434,812
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1015,656
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5504,692
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4045,223
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8574,882
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8414,872
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7244,800
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1285,051
Clark, SdUsa 7,8554,881
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6315,364
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1595,070
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8995,530
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5064,664
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8224,860
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6774,770
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5994,722
College Park, MdUsa 7,4834,650
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7175,417
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2225,109
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1555,068
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8954,906
Columbus, InUsa 7,9244,924
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5175,293
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6844,775
Conception, MoUsa 8,2255,111
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3765,205
Conway, ArUsa 8,5805,332
Conway, ScUsa 8,0424,997
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0294,368
Corning, ArUsa 8,4395,244
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8414,251
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5345,925
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0625,631
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1254,428
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6395,369
Covington, LaUsa 8,8735,514
Covington, TnUsa 8,3935,216
Crete, NeUsa 8,2085,101
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1195,045
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5201,566
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5201,566
CaracasVenezuela 9,4965,901
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5035,905
CoroVenezuela 9,5855,956
ChipataZambia 7,6544,756
ChomaZambia 8,0214,985
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3935,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -