Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4472,142
In SalahAlgeria 3,8322,381
InnsbruckAustria 1,579981
IbiriteBrazil 10,8796,760
IguatuBrazil 9,3265,795
IlheusBrazil 10,1056,279
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7456,056
IndaialBrazil 11,8087,338
IpameriBrazil 10,9096,779
IraiBrazil 12,0687,499
IreceBrazil 9,9406,177
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9736,197
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2106,345
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1596,313
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6086,592
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8656,751
ItapevaBrazil 11,5217,159
ItirucuBrazil 10,0216,227
ItuacuBrazil 10,1426,302
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6747,254
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7373,565
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8553,639
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2123,860
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0823,158
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8012,983
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5257,783
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5279,648
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2609,482
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8775,516
IzobambaEcuador 11,2196,971
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7471,707
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4996,524
IoanninaGreece 1,8651,159
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1132,556
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0001,864
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1963,229
IranshahrIran 3,9642,463
IstranaItaly 1,6591,031
IidaJapan 7,8154,856
IizukaJapan 7,5984,722
IrakoJapan 7,8584,883
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0134,979
IrozakiJapan 7,9534,942
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0465,000
IshinomakiJapan 7,7274,802
IwamizawaJapan 7,3154,546
IzuharaJapan 7,4714,643
IrbidJordan 2,5621,592
IfraneMorocco 3,6442,264
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,96410,542
IlorinNigeria 5,6713,524
InchonNorth Korea 7,0364,372
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6171,626
IslamabadPakistan 4,0692,529
IquitosPeru 11,2096,965
IloiloPhilippines 9,1755,701
IasiRomania 918570
IcaRussia 6,7344,185
IlirnejRussia 5,9503,697
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2683,895
IrkutskRussia 4,6472,888
Ivdel’Russia 1,8611,157
IbizaSpain 2,8101,746
IspartaTurkey 1,9461,210
IstanbulTurkey 1,591989
IzmirTurkey 1,8841,171
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 804500
IzmailUkraine 1,104686
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Independence, KsUsa 8,5595,319
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8914,282
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8684,889
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0875,025
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3374,559
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6625,383
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9094,915
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3604,574
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1524,445
IsokaZambia 7,2724,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -