Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1209,396
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2174,485
ParanaArgentina 12,9038,018
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5227,781
PehuajoArgentina 13,3348,286
PergaminoArgentina 13,0898,133
PigeArgentina 13,5078,393
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0988,139
PosadasArgentina 12,2477,610
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4717,750
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5648,429
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0218,092
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6197,842
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7567,305
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5502,828
ParakouBenin 5,6513,512
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4645,881
ParacatuBrazil 10,7866,702
ParanaBrazil 10,4136,471
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6427,235
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2717,004
ParintinsBrazil 10,0576,250
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1685,697
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1147,528
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8926,769
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6005,966
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5475,933
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3456,428
PeixeBrazil 10,4106,469
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6796,014
PicosBrazil 9,5225,917
PiraiBrazil 11,1126,905
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7866,702
PompeuBrazil 10,8606,749
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8007,333
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6916,022
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8567,367
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0716,880
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2037,583
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2906,394
PosseBrazil 10,4686,505
PlevenBulgaria 1,379857
PlovdivBulgaria 1,511939
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9814,959
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2804,524
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4203,368
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0394,995
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8834,277
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0854,403
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9454,315
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8243,619
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0555,005
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3864,590
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2964,534
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6304,741
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7084,790
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3934,594
ParronChile 13,7328,533
Puerto AysenChile 14,7269,151
Puerto MonttChile 14,4528,981
Punta ArenasChile 15,1499,414
PingbianChina 6,7754,210
PeralesColombia 10,5656,565
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9326,172
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6196,599
PragueCzech Republic 1,217756
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1015,655
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8995,530
PoloDominican Republic 9,0695,636
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8735,514
PichilingueEcuador 11,3427,048
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3987,083
PuyoEcuador 11,2877,014
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6701,659
ParisFrance 2,0231,257
PerpignanFrance 2,4091,497
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2117,588
Port-GentilGabon 6,5224,053
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9267,411
PotsdamGermany 1,169726
PatrasGreece 1,9951,240
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3252,687
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1712,592
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6405,369
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1045,658
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0616,252
PecsHungary 1,329826
PambanIndia 6,6584,138
PuneIndia 5,4783,404
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8525,501
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3205,792
PadovaItaly 1,6931,052
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6801,044
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2891,422
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2911,424
PantelleriaItaly 2,4721,536
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8271,135
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3161,439
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8581,154
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8381,142
PiacenzaItaly 1,8501,150
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9151,190
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7521,089
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0361,265
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9401,205
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9911,237
PrizziItaly 2,3231,443
PakseLaos 7,7174,795
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2675,137
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7695,449
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8085,474
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6077,213
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6391,019
PatheinMyanmar 6,8774,274
PutaoMyanmar 6,1143,800
PyiMyanmar 6,7224,177
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6909,128
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,75110,410
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,98810,557
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,98810,556
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,84010,464
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1616,314
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9773,714
PohangNorth Korea 7,3154,545
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8564,260
PadidanPakistan 4,3842,724
PanjgurPakistan 4,1582,584
ParachinarPakistan 3,8682,404
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2892,665
PeshawarPakistan 3,9472,453
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5587,803
PilarParaguay 12,3467,672
PiscoPeru 12,2997,643
PiuraPeru 11,7927,328
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7547,304
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0225,607
PoznanPoland 933580
PrzemyslPoland 788490
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2121,996
PortalegrePortugal 3,2922,046
Porto Portugal 3,2222,002
PavelecRussia 603375
PecoraRussia 1,8251,134
PermRussia 1,606998
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0724,395
PetrozavodskRussia 766476
PjatigorskRussia 1,544959
PoronajskRussia 6,8354,248
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,165724
Providenja BayRussia 6,5624,077
PskovRussia 308192
PodorSenegal 5,7443,570
PopradSlovakia 967601
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9336,172
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0085,598
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6771,663
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8134,233
Port SudanSudan 4,0092,492
ParamariboSuriname 9,1835,706
PiteåSweden 1,217756
PalmyraSyria 2,3841,482
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8239,833
PhetchabunThailand 7,3074,541
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2194,486
PhraeThailand 7,0934,408
PhuketThailand 7,9134,918
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8844,899
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5354,682
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6394,747
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1405,680
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3481,459
PoltavaUkraine 693430
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7567,927
PradoUruguay 12,9168,026
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8587,990
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Pana, IlUsa 8,0294,989
Paoli, InUsa 7,9244,924
Paris, IlUsa 7,9224,923
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5604,698
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8655,509
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4715,264
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8365,491
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6065,348
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2665,136
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4235,234
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7865,460
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9344,930
Perry, OkUsa 8,7005,406
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3164,546
Philo, OhUsa 7,6424,749
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5195,915
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0034,973
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6555,378
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5094,666
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8884,902
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5084,666
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1534,445
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9044,290
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4395,244
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5505,313
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5094,666
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5145,291
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2655,136
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1635,694
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2044,477
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2655,136
Portage, WiUsa 7,5904,716
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7344,184
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5145,291
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7704,829
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7225,420
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1135,041
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5234,675
Princeton, InUsa 8,1115,040
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9564,323
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7635,445
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9846,204
PetaukeZambia 7,7294,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -