Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitebsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitebsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitebsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9158,026
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6317,849
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2438,229
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9729,304
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3887,698
RosarioArgentina 13,0188,090
RichmondAustralia 14,9119,266
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0238,714
RecifeBrazil 9,2295,735
RemansoBrazil 9,7986,089
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4267,100
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0976,896
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7707,314
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0936,893
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6224,736
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1144,421
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5414,686
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5444,688
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0143,116
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8494,878
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4213,990
RuoqiangChina 4,5792,846
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0286,232
RandersDenmark 1,263785
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0275,609
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8555,503
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5259,648
RumipambaEcuador 11,2827,011
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8771,788
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0511,896
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8611,778
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0995,654
RostockGermany 1,170727
RhodesGreece 2,1031,307
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7101,684
ReykhólarIceland 2,9921,859
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9891,858
RamsarIran 2,5581,589
RashtIran 2,4711,535
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3961,489
RadicofaniItaly 1,9121,188
Resia PassItaly 1,6621,033
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7711,101
RivoltoItaly 1,585985
Rolle PassItaly 1,6281,011
RomeItaly 1,9611,219
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9871,235
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,575979
RumoiJapan 7,2424,500
RigaLatvia 431268
RaseiniaiLithuania 450280
RodriguesMauritius 8,9035,533
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4542,768
RabatMorocco 3,6872,291
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9644,328
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1965,093
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,93310,522
RangioraNew Zealand 17,02410,579
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,84510,468
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,85210,472
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,96710,543
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,76410,417
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,94910,532
RivasNicaragua 10,5376,548
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3512,704
RebolyRussia 955593
Rostov On DonRussia 1,109689
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6552,271
RagaSudan 5,2183,243
RashadSudan 4,8252,998
RenkSudan 4,8423,009
RumbekSudan 5,3883,348
RanongThailand 7,7344,806
Roi EtThailand 7,5004,660
RizeTurkey 1,7511,088
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0681,907
Razdel’NajaUkraine 934581
RomnyUkraine 543337
RovnoUkraine 588365
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9002,424
RochaUruguay 12,7757,938
Racine, WiUsa 7,6564,758
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8604,884
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1345,055
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1345,054
Reading, PaUsa 7,3114,543
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0915,649
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2175,106
Redding, CaUsa 9,0555,627
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6125,973
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1025,656
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7834,836
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6374,746
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6374,746
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7874,839
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7444,812
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1504,443
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9734,955
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7644,824
Rockville, InUsa 7,8774,895
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0314,990
Rome, GaUsa 8,3465,186
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3934,594
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8025,469
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2705,760
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4334,619
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0555,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -